Home / Agents / MOIZ KHOJA
MOIZ KHOJA

MOIZ KHOJA

معز خوجه

Registered — current license★★★★★GENERAL office

MK REAL ESTATE L.L.C · office #27791

BRN 50394 · licensed 2021-11-07 → 2027-09-08

Verified against the Dubai Land Department register · 20 Oct 2026

License timeline

Licensed 2021-11-07CurrentRenews 2027-09-08

On the Dubai Land Department register for 4 years. License valid through 2027-09-08.

About MOIZ KHOJA

MOIZ KHOJA is a RERA-licensed real estate broker in Dubai, registered with MK REAL ESTATE L.L.C (Broker Registration Number 50394). They hold a three stars (3 of 5) broker rating from the Dubai Land Department and a General office ranking. Their recorded deal history in the register spans 2022 to 2026. In total the Dubai Land Department records MOIZ KHOJA on 43 property deals across 5 years, including 6 in 2026. Of those, 39 were residential and 4 commercial — a primarily residential focus. Their busiest year on record was 2025, with 15 deals. By recorded deal volume, MOIZ KHOJA ranks #1,963 of 43,027 agents on the Dubai register - more active than 95.4% of them. They remain active, with deals recorded as recently as 2026. Their current license is valid through 2027-09-08.

All details above are drawn from the official Dubai Land Department broker register and transaction records, checked live. DubaiHandover independently tracks this public data and is not affiliated with MOIZ KHOJA.

Recorded deal activity — from the Dubai Land Department register

Ranked #1,963 of 43,027 Dubai agents by recorded deals — more active than 95.4%.

Specialises in

Residential SalesCommercial Sales
43Total recorded deals
6Deals in 2026
5Active years on record

Residential Commercial · counts of DLD-registered transactions this broker is recorded on.

Activity trend: MOIZ’s recorded deals are rising over the last three years (31 vs 6 the three before). At the current pace, 2026 is tracking toward roughly 7 deals, versus 15 in 2025. Tracked live from the DLD register — rechecked daily.

DLD official classification (2025) — Dubai Land Department broker rating

76/ 100
★★★★★

The Dubai Land Department scores MOIZ KHOJA at 76 of 100 across seven official standards — how that score is built:

Scores are the official Dubai Land Department brokerage classification for the year shown, checked live — not a DubaiHandover opinion.

Projects & developers — from the Dubai Land Department register

MOIZ KHOJA is registered on 16 projects across 16 developers, including 3 currently active. Linked projects open our live progress & handover tracker.

Active in areas

Al Hebiah Sixth

Works with

Azizi Developments L.L.C1 projectThe Palm - Jebel Ali Co. (L.L.C)1 projectDubai Islands L.L.C1 project
Eta Star Property Developers L.L.C1 project
32 Group Properties Limited1 project
Star Gigaestablishment Limited1 project
Jumeirah Properties Investments Ltd1 project
Jebel Ali Village (L.L.C)1 project
Damac Properties Co (L.L.C)1 project
Mdn Real Estate L.L.C1 project
Al Aryam Phase Two L.L.C1 project
Damac Crown Properties Company Limited1 project
ProjectDeveloperStatusProgress
Azizi Venice 4Azizi Developments L.L.CActive62%
Palm Jebel Ali - Frond OThe Palm - Jebel Ali Co. (L.L.C)Active56%
Bay Villas - Dubai IslandsDubai Islands L.L.CActive23%
Centrium TowerEta Star Property Developers L.L.CFinished100%
Concorde Tower32 Group Properties LimitedFinished100%
Gold Crest ExecutiveStar Gigaestablishment LimitedFinished100%
Indigo TowerJumeirah Properties Investments LtdFinished100%
Jebel Ali VillageJebel Ali Village (L.L.C)Finished100%
Lake TerraceDamac Properties Co (L.L.C)Finished100%
Mudon Al Ranim 8Mdn Real Estate L.L.CFinished100%
Reem - Mira Oasis CommunityAl Aryam Phase Two L.L.CFinished100%
SuberbiaDamac Crown Properties Company LimitedFinished100%
The Fields At D11 - MbrmcG&Co Real Estate Development Llc - FzFinished100%
Tower 108Damac Development(L L C)Finished100%
Upside LivingSrg Real Estate Developer L.L.CFinished100%
--—0%

Projects MOIZ KHOJA is registered to sell on the Dubai Land Department register, checked live — registration, not a closed-deal count.

Recent sales in MOIZ KHOJA’s projects — Dubai Land Department transaction record

DLD-registered sales in the projects MOIZ KHOJA is registered on. Linked projects open our live progress & handover tracker.

DateProject / AreaTypeSize (sqft)Price/ft²Value (AED)
2016-05-04Gold Crest Executive · Al Thanyah FifthUnit8261,2111,000,000
2016-05-04Lake Terrace · Al Thanyah FifthUnit5171,460755,000
2016-05-03Gold Crest Executive · Al Thanyah FifthUnit6391,095700,000
2016-05-03Gold Crest Executive · Al Thanyah FifthUnit6421,118717,852
2016-05-02Gold Crest Executive · Al Thanyah FifthUnit7701,2991,000,000
2016-05-02Concorde Tower · Al Thanyah FifthUnit7441,4121,050,000
2016-05-02Tower 108 · Al Barsha South FourthUnit4461,301580,152
2016-05-02Tower 108 · Al Barsha South FourthUnit4621,301600,970
2016-04-28Gold Crest Executive · Al Thanyah FifthUnit854761650,000
2016-04-28Concorde Tower · Al Thanyah FifthUnit8251,127930,000
2016-04-27Gold Crest Executive · Al Thanyah FifthUnit851866737,179
2016-04-27Gold Crest Executive · Al Thanyah FifthUnit368970356,960
2016-04-27Gold Crest Executive · Al Thanyah FifthUnit851875744,625
2016-04-27Lake Terrace · Al Thanyah FifthUnit7191,4821,065,000
2016-04-27Lake Terrace · Al Thanyah FifthUnit5671,000567,260
2016-04-26Centrium Tower · Me'Aisem FirstUnit726875635,083
2016-04-26Gold Crest Executive · Al Thanyah FifthUnit6421,300834,600
2016-04-26Gold Crest Executive · Al Thanyah FifthUnit798800638,400
2016-04-26Gold Crest Executive · Al Thanyah FifthUnit3741,753655,000
2016-04-26Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit703867609,450
2016-04-26Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,3041,1001,434,224
2016-04-26Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit726870631,550
2016-04-26Concorde Tower · Al Thanyah FifthUnit1,4329481,357,500
2016-04-25Centrium Tower · Me'Aisem FirstUnit978818800,000
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,3061,0001,305,570
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,6159501,534,279
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,4679901,452,142
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,2071,0001,206,540
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,6088801,415,040
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,1611,0001,161,440
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,4679901,452,142
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,6081,0001,608,030
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,6081,0001,608,030
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit7031,100773,410
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit7031,100773,300
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,4671,0001,466,810
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,3061,0001,305,570
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,4671,0001,466,810
2016-04-25Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,4671,0001,466,810
2016-04-21Concorde Tower · Al Thanyah FifthUnit8151,104900,000
2016-04-21Reem - Mira Oasis Community · Al Yelayiss 1Villa2,4225691,376,888
2016-04-20Indigo Tower · Al Thanyah FifthUnit560707395,877
2016-04-20Lake Terrace · Al Thanyah FifthUnit4891,554760,000
2016-04-20Reem - Mira Oasis Community · Al Yelayiss 1Villa3,6274911,782,857
2016-04-20Tower 108 · Al Barsha South FourthUnit4561,431652,650
2016-04-19Gold Crest Executive · Al Thanyah FifthUnit7701,110854,700
2016-04-19Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit1,3069001,175,013
2016-04-19Suberbia · Jabal Ali Industrial SecondUnit947801758,051
2016-04-18Centrium Tower · Me'Aisem FirstUnit959945906,390
2016-04-18Centrium Tower · Me'Aisem FirstUnit1,4339741,395,083
Showing 6,951–7,000 of 11,785← PrevPage 140 of 236Next →

These are DLD-registered sales in the projects MOIZ KHOJA is registered on — not necessarily deals MOIZ KHOJA personally closed. From the Dubai Land Department transaction record.

Other agents at MK REAL ESTATE L.L.C

See all agents at MK REAL ESTATE L.L.C →

MOIZ KHOJA: frequently asked questions — from the DLD register, updated live

What should I ask MOIZ KHOJA before signing a booking form?
Before you sign, ask for the full payment schedule, the project's DLD escrow account number, every fee payable beyond the price, the expected completion window, and what happens to your instalments if construction is delayed. Pay only into the official project escrow account.
Is MOIZ KHOJA a licensed real estate agent in Dubai?
Yes. MOIZ KHOJA holds a current RERA broker license (BRN 50394) on the Dubai Land Department register, working under MK REAL ESTATE L.L.C, valid 2021-11-07 to 2027-09-08.
What is MOIZ KHOJA's broker registration number (BRN)?
MOIZ KHOJA's BRN is 50394. A Broker Registration Number is the unique ID the Dubai Land Department assigns to every licensed agent — use it to confirm an agent's identity and license on the official register.
Which brokerage does MOIZ KHOJA work with?
MOIZ KHOJA is registered under MK REAL ESTATE L.L.C (office #27791) on the DLD broker register.
Does MOIZ KHOJA have a DLD rating?
Yes. MOIZ KHOJA holds a Three Stars rating (3 of 5) from the Dubai Land Department, which ranks brokers by their registered standing and activity.
How many property deals has MOIZ KHOJA closed?
The Dubai Land Department records 43 transactions for MOIZ KHOJA across 5 years, including 6 in 2026. These are deals the agent is officially recorded on, not self-reported figures.
How long has MOIZ KHOJA been working in Dubai real estate?
MOIZ KHOJA has been on the Dubai Land Department broker register since 2021 — about 4 years. That reflects time licensed on the official register.
How active is MOIZ KHOJA compared to other Dubai agents?
By recorded deal volume, MOIZ KHOJA ranks #1,963 of 43,027 agents on the Dubai Land Department register — more active than 95.4% of them. Ranking counts DLD-registered transactions only, not self-reported figures.
What kind of property does MOIZ KHOJA deal in?
Of MOIZ KHOJA's recorded deals, 39 were residential and 4 commercial, per DLD transaction records.
When does MOIZ KHOJA's license expire?
MOIZ KHOJA's current RERA license is valid until 2027-09-08. We check the register daily, so this page reflects the latest status.
What does a GENERAL office ranking mean?
MOIZ KHOJA's brokerage carries a GENERAL office rank. The Dubai Land Department grades offices (Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum) by registered scale and activity — it reflects the brokerage, not the individual agent.
How can I contact MOIZ KHOJA?
MOIZ KHOJA's DLD-registered contact details are listed at the top of this page. Always confirm identity independently, and make sure any project payment goes only to the official escrow account.

Agents with a similar track record

Other currently-licensed Dubai agents with comparable recorded deal activity.

Verify another agent

Check any Dubai broker’s RERA license and recorded deal history.

Everything here comes from the official Dubai Land Department broker register and transaction records, checked live. A current license confirms registration — always verify identity and terms independently before transacting. Due-diligence checklist →