Home / Projects / The Level by BI Group
PENDING

The Level by BI Group

ذا ليفل باي بي آي جروب
Planned handover2029-10-17
SourceDLD · daily

The road to keys — registry facts, our forecast

Registered start
2026-10-21
in the DLD registry
Today
—
last inspected —
Pace forecast
Day 0 of 7
unlocks as daily tracking accrues
Planned handover
2029-10-17
developer's official date

How The Level by BI Group compares

Similar off-plan projects in Bukadra — compare progress, handover and developer.

Ready to take the next step?

Talk to a verified agent about The Level by BI Group

Considering buying in The Level by BI Group ? Register your interest and we’ll connect you with a RERA-licensed Dubai agent who can walk you through availability, payment plans and resale value — alongside the honest, registry-backed data you see on this page. No obligation.

or register your interest below

By submitting, you agree to be contacted about this project. We only introduce currently RERA-licensed agents.

Project facts

Developer
THE BIG HOME DEVELOPER L.L.C
Area
Bukadra
Master project
—
Project type
Normal
Start date
2026-10-21
Planned handover
2029-10-17
Last inspection
—
Project value
AED 444.4M
Units
0
Villas
0
Buildings
0
DLD project number
4608

Registration & escrow — verify before you pay anyone

DLD / RERA project no.
4608

No escrow account is recorded in the registry for this project yet — normal while a project is still PENDING activation. Treat any payment request with extra caution until one exists.

The Level by BI Group : frequently asked questions — answers update daily from registry data

When will The Level by BI Group be handed over?
The developer's planned handover for The Level by BI Group is 2029-10-17. Planned dates can move — track the project to be alerted the moment the official date changes.
Who is the developer of The Level by BI Group , and do they deliver on time?
The Level by BI Group is developed by THE BIG HOME DEVELOPER L.L.C.
Where is The Level by BI Group located?
The Level by BI Group is located in Bukadra, Dubai. See every project in the area, plus prices and rents, on the area page.
Is my money safe if I buy in The Level by BI Group ?
Payments for registered Dubai off-plan projects go into a project-specific escrow account under Law No. 8 of 2007; the developer can only draw funds against certified construction milestones.
How do I get alerts when something changes on The Level by BI Group ?
Use the free Track this project form on this page. We check the official registry every day and email you the moment The Level by BI Group 's progress, status, or planned handover date changes.

Progress history — one row per official DLD snapshot

Snapshot dateStatusCompletePlanned handover
2026-10-21PENDING—2029-10-17

Change events

DetectedEventChange
2026-10-21NEW_PROJECT— → PENDING
Don't check back — we'll tell you.Progress moves, dates slip, statuses change. One email the moment it happens.
Track The Level by BI Group